Participants qualified to the 2nd stage

# Name Surname Country
1 Emran Abdollahi IR
2 Fereshteh Abedi IR
3 Mirosław Adamczyk PL
4 Mohammad Afshar IR
5 Safa Akalay TR
6 Soroush Alemi IR
7 Javad Alikhoeyan IR
8 Dariush Allahyari IR
9 UGUR ALTUN TR
10 Luciano Alvarado Gómez MX
11 Constanza Aravena US
12 Hadi (ATABAY) Arjmand IR
13 Onur Aşkın TR
14 Elnur Babayev AZ
15 Mina Bakliža RS
16 Jakub Balicki PL
17 Elena Baluch RU
18 Karolina Berdych PL
19 Edi Berk SI
20 Dorottya Bodnár RO
21 Tomasz Bogusławski PL
22 Vitaly Bondar BY
23 Magdalena Bryla GB
24 Ralph Burkhardt DE
25 Carlo Cadenas VE
26 Yasemin Cakir TR
27 Miguel Alejandro Catsro CU
28 Zhao Chao CN
29 Jheng-Chang CHEN TW
30 Shihong Chen CN
31 YAO CHEN CN
32 HUI-FANG CHENG TW
33 Anna Chmielnik PL
34 Bartosz Choryan PL
35 Dagmara Cieślica PL
36 Jia-Syun Ciou TW
37 Erol Çitci TR
38 Agnieszka Dajczak PL
39 Alireza Danafar IR
40 Piotr Depta-Kleśta PL
41 Ilhami Diksoy TR
42 Yuehua Ding CN
43 Wojciech Domagalski PL
44 Lex Drewinski DE
45 BOGDAN DZIUBA RU
46 Chizhevskiy Evgeny RU
47 Faldin Family RU
48 Sha Feng CN
49 Mark Fetkewicz US
50 Ante Filipović Grčić HR
51 Mario Fuentes EC
52 So Fujii JP
53 Stanislaw Gajewski PL
54 Naandeyé García MX
55 Yotam Gardi IL
56 Grzegorz Gilewicz PL
57 Oleg Girskiy UA
58 Patryk Głowacz PL
59 Paweł Gojowy PL
60 Karolina Gondek PL
61 Guixiang Qu Guanlin LI CN
62 CHONG GUO CN
63 Przemysław Hajek PL
64 Meysam Hame-Ei IR
65 Liang Han CN
66 ZHOU Hanchen CN
67 Rikke Hansen DK
68 Sui Haoran CN
69 Andrej Hascak SK
70 MEHMET FERRUH HASILOGLU TR
71 Muxuan Huang TW
72 YONG HUANG CN
73 Wenjie Huo CN
74 Jeong Eun Hwang KR
75 Hanna Ivanenko UA
76 Marijana Ivanova MK
77 Elham Jahanfard IR
78 Martyna Jakubowska PL
79 Jakub Jarzębowski PL
80 Peter Javorik SK
81 Kamil Jerzyk PL
82 Jeon Ji Soo KR
83 Weiwei Jiang CN
84 Sun Jing CN
85 Joanna Lewandowska Ambroz PL
86 Lim Joo Hyun KR
87 Ryszard Kaja PL
88 Jakub Kamiński PL
89 Ivan Kashlakov BG
90 Aleksandra Kazakovskaia RU
91 Elham Khodabandeh IR
92 Vlad Khvooostov BY
93 Seulki KIM KP
94 Serra Kızıltaş TR
95 Damian Kłaczkiewicz PL
96 Zofia Klajs PL
97 Anna Klocek PL
98 Józef Kołaczyk PL
99 Monika Kościuszko PL
100 Miha Kosmac GB
101 Aleksandra Kubacka PL
102 Sebastian Kubica PL
103 Ireneusz Kuriata PL
104 Piotr Kwiatkowski PL
105 Scott Laserow US
106 Marie Lavis FR
107 Mi-Jung Lee KR
108 Zafer Lehimler TR
109 Mingliang Li CN
110 Yu Li CN
111 Zhongyang Li CN
112 Qian Liang CN
113 Yang Liege CN
114 Wei-Hsuan Lin TW
115 ADRIAN LIS RO
116 BO-WEI LIU TW
117 Liwei Liu CN
118 Bereczki Lívia HU
119 Patrycja Longawa PL
120 José Luis López Macías EC
121 Yuanli Luo CN
122 Wiesław Łysakowski PL
123 Bartosz Mamak PL
124 Erendida Mancilla MX
125 Ming Mao CN
126 Adrian Marchewka PL
127 Tomaso Marcolla IT
128 Wojciech Mazur PL
129 Victoria Melnikovich BY
130 Guo Mengnan CN
131 Aniko Mezo HU
132 Witold Michorzewski PL
133 Stefan Mijić BA
134 Anton Mikhalenkov RU
135 Su Min CN
136 Mahnaz Mohammadi IR
137 KRZYSZTOF Motyka PL
138 Grzegorz Myćka PL
139 Meysam Namdar IR
140 Satoru Nihei US
141 Anna Nogalska PL
142 Alireza Nosrati IR
143 Berkcan Okar TR
144 Piotr Olejarz PL
145 Lena Pakulska PL
146 Piotrek Pietrzak PL
147 Laurent Pinabel CA
148 Teresa Płotkowiak PL
149 Władysław Pluta PL
150 Yevheniia Polosina UA
151 Agnieszka / Kamil Popek-Banach / Banach PL
152 Nikodem Pręgowski PL
153 Wang Pu CN
154 Zhang Qiaohe CN
155 Dani Rabaza ES
156 Mohammad Rabiei IR
157 Luis Alberto Ramírez García MX
158 Dmitry Rekin RU
159 Jorge Félix Rodríguez Benavides CU
160 Alejandro Rodríguez Fornés CU
161 Seunghyun Roh KR
162 Cao Ruping CN
163 Arman (Rman) Saboori IR
164 Farzad Saeedi IR
165 Ayda Salami IR
166 Christopher Scott EC
167 Seyed Mahdi Seyed Asgari IR
168 Weiwei Shao CN
169 Chen Shih-Chen TW
170 Robert Siębor PL
171 Kata Simó HU
172 Eugeniusz Skorwider PL
173 Piotr Śliżewski PL
174 Julia Solomko PL
175 Claudio Sotolongo CU
176 David Steingrüber DE
177 HUIMIN SU CN
178 Anna Surginiewicz - Hulimka PL
179 Beata Świerczyńska PL
180 Tomasz Piotr Świtalski PL
181 Navid Talebi IR
182 MICHAŁ TATARKIEWICZ PL
183 Boglárka Técsi HU
184 Marta Tomczyk PL
185 Máté Törzsök HU
186 Ertan Toy TR
187 Joanna Tyborowska PL
188 Christoph Ulherr DE
189 Daniel Ursache CA
190 Ekaterina Vysotskaya BY
191 Mikko Walamies FI
192 Qing Wang CN
193 Xi Wang CN
194 Hua Wei CN
195 Li Wei CN
196 Aiwei Wen CN
197 Wiktor Wiater PL
198 Dominika Wilk PL
199 Magdalena Wosik PL
200 Hanna Woźniak PL
201 Erin Wright US
202 Xin Wu CN
203 JunPing Xu CN
204 Wu Ya Qing CN
205 LUIS YAÑEZ MX
206 Tingwei Yang CN
207 Xiaoshen YE CN
208 ERMAN YILMAZ TR
209 Jiang Yinggui CN
210 Liu Yixi CN
211 Zhang Yong CN
212 TAKASHI YOSOMIYA JP
213 Liu Yuan CN
214 Hoseyn A. Zadeh CH
215 Katarzyna Zapart PL
216 Elham Zarei IR
217 Kamil Zaynetdinov RU
218 Dasha Zhadinets BY
219 BING ZHANG CN
220 Qu Zhen CN
221 Biwei Zhu CN
222 Ray Zhu CN
223 Anna Zolotorevich BY
224 Anna Żukowska-Zyśko PL
225 黛瑶 CN
226 CN
227 N/A Deadsign3@Tlen.Pl N/A
228 N/A Yytang916@Hotmail.Com N/A
229 N/A Mian2801_7@Hotmail.Com N/A
230 N/A Olg.Men.V@Gmail.Com N/A
231 N/A 150180350@Qq.Com N/A

 

Participants
Participants qualified to the 2nd stage
We have the honour to announce the list of participants whose works have been qualified to the second stage of the 3rd International Poster Biennale Lublin 2017. It was not an easy task for the Jury as 3797 posters were submitted. The Jury have chosen 431 posters, submitted by 231 artists. Currently the proceedings are taking place and the Jury will select works that will be presented in the exhibition and the catalogue.
# ISPB 2017
About ISPB 2017
3 rd International Poster Biennale Lublin
We have the pleasure to invite you to take part in the third edition of the International Poster Biennale Lublin 2017.
# ISPB 2017
Jury 2017
Jury
Byoung Il Sun Doğan Arslan Li Xu Krzysztof Dydo Jarosław Koziara
# ISPB 2017
Prizes
Prizes and mentions
# ISPB 2017
How to apply
How to apply
Read how to upload Your posters and participate in ISPB 2015
# ISPB 2017